Simcoe County Sports Update
Dominico Cup Final schedule is out
BARRIE BAYCATS
2018 STATISTICS
DOMINICO CUP QUARTER FINALS
8-0 win vs. Burlington Herd
6-1 win @ Burlington Herd
9-2 win vs. Burlington Herd
DOMINICO CUP SEMI FINALS
11-1 win vs. Hamilton Cardinals
1-0 win @ Hamilton Cardinals
8-5 win vs. Hamilton Cardinals
14-2 win @ Hamilton Cardinals
DOMINICO CUP FINAL
Tuesday August 28th vs. Kitchener Panthers 7:30pm
Thursday August 30th @ Kitchener Panthers 7:30pm
Saturday September 1st vs. Kitchener Panthers 7:00pm
Sunday September 2nd @ Kitchener Panthers 7:00pm
Tuesday September 4th vs. Kitchener Panthers 7:30pm
Thursday September 6th @ Kitchener Panthers 7:30pm
Saturday September 8th vs. Kitchener Panthers 7:00pm
PROVINCIAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
ALLISTON HORNETS
11th Annual Preseason Tournament
Friday September 7th
Alliston Hornets vs. Georgina Ice 7:00pm
Orillia Terriers vs. Little Britain Merchants 7:30pm
Penetang Kings vs. Schomberg Cougars 8:30pm
Port Perry MoJacks vs. Port Dover Sailors 9:00pm
Saturday September 8th
Alliston Hornets vs. Hunstville Otters Noon
Georgina Ice vs. Orillia Terriers 12:30pm
Little Britain Merchants vs. Penetang Kings 1:30pm
Port Dover Sailors vs. Schomberg Cougars 2:00pm
Hunstville Otters vs. Port Perry MoJacks 3:30pm
Georgina Ice vs. Penetang Kings 4:00pm
Alliston Hornets vs. Orillia Terriers 5:00pm
Schomberg Cougars vs. Little Britain Merchants 5:30pm
Port Dover Sailors vs. Hunstville Otters 6:30pm
Port Perry MoJacks vs. Penetang Kings 7:00pm
Sunday September 9th
Schedule TBD
2018/2019 Home Opener
Friday September 14th
vs. Caledon Golden Hawks 7:30pm
See the rest of the Alliston Hornets 2018/2019 home schedule here
HUNTSVILLE OTTERS
Exhibition Schedule
August 27th Intra Squad game 8:00pm
August 30th vs. Orillia Terriers 9:00pm
MIDLAND FLYERS
Exhibition Schedule
5-0 loss @ Uxbridge Bruins
5-3 loss vs. Uxbridge Bruins
August 29th @ Penetang Kings 8:00pm
September 5th vs. Penetang Kings 7:30pm
Main Camp Dates
August 28th 8:00pm-9:30pm
September 4th 8:00pm-9:30pm
ORILLIA TERRIERS
Exhibition Schedule
August 30th @ Huntsville Otters 9:00pm
PENETANG KINGS
Exhibition Schedule
August 29th vs. Midland Flyers
September 5th @ Midland Flyers
SCHOMBERG COUGARS
Tryout Dates
August 28th 8:00pm-9:30pm
STAYNER SISKINS
Main Camp Dates
August 29th 5:00pm-7:00pm
Exhibition Schedule
7-6 win vs. Mount Forest Patriots
August 26th vs. Uxbridge Bruins
Kincardine Bulldogs Mini Tournament
Saturday September 8th
vs. Walkerton Hawks 11:45am
vs. Exeter Hawks 3:15pm
Sunday September 9th
Schedule to be announced